Njuskalo.Hr

njuskalo.hr
njuskalo receives about 107,000 unique visitors and 2,022,300 (18.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $856.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $779,208.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank njuskalo.hr is ranked number 3,850 in the world and 0.0214% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Zagreb, 21, Croatia and links to network IP address 193.25.220.110.

About - Njuskalo.Hr

WRITE article about njuskalo.hr

How many visitors does njuskalo.hr get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
107,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,210,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,022,300 (18.90 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,850 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0214% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
868
Average Load Time:
(1846 ms) 42 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Croatia 83.1%91.6%7
Other 3.2%0.5%363
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2.6%1.2%118
Slovenia 2.3%1.8%178
Germany 1.7%2.0%6135
Austria 0.6%0.4%2207
United States 0.6%0.2%93455

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
njuskalo.hr
99.59%99.92%20.0
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  49,557
Follow Links:
  45,200
Nofollow Links:
  4,357
Referring Domains:
  891
Referring IPs:
  795

Domain Overview

SEMrush njuskalo.hr
Domain:
  njuskalo.hr
Rank:
  361,584
Organic Keywords:
  41,371
Organic Traffic:
  1,790
Organic Cost:
  $993.00
Adwords Keywords:
  48
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

njuskalo.hr Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  7,625
Facebook shares:
  2,777
Facebook comments:
  1,196
FB comments box:
  53
Facebook clicks:
  7
Facebook total:
  11,598
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  6,957
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much njuskalo.hr can earn?

Website Value:
$779,208.21
Daily Revenue:
$856.00
Monthly Revenue:
$25,680.00
Yearly Revenue:
$312,440.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is njuskalo.hr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
193.25.220.110
ASN:
AS51577 
ISP:
Styria IT Solutions d.o.o. 
Server Location:
Zagreb
21
Croatia
 

Other sites hosted on 193.25.220.110

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.njuskalo.hr/_cache/b90a0ed172ecbf191ec09db16438b4ca_9a8240b7b8b4ba9e1461a06f854f0ed78d5023b3.js
http://ads1.njuskalo.hr/rads/www/delivery/spcjs.php?id=1
http://ads1.njuskalo.hr/rads/www/delivery/spc.php?zones=0_floating_naslovnica%3D15%7C0_takeover_mob%3D1141%7C0_wallpaper_naslovnica_desni%3D13%7C0_wallpaper_naslovnica_lijevi%3D14%7C0_leaderboard_naslovnica%3D9%7C0_content_naslovnica_mob%3D17%7C0_halfpage_naslovnica%3D1%7C0_adlist_naslovnica%3D1125%7Cticker_zona_browse%3D1142%7C&nz=1&source=&r=73923613&ch***t=UTF-8&loc=http%3A//www.njuskalo.hr/
http://ads1.njuskalo.hr/rads/www/delivery/fl.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.njuskalo.hr/_cache/b90a0ed172ecbf191ec09db16438b4ca_fa3b9e59685da113a01528fe27db4433855***a58.css
http://static.njuskalo.hr/_cache/b90a0ed172ecbf191ec09db16438b4ca_1c35248148e0beabc0***32ec2b437f4bb689bb4b.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ads1.njuskalo.hr/rads/www/delivery/fl.js (expiration not specified)
http://***ytics.styria.hr/st.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.njuskalo.hr/images/redizajn/bg.gif (expiration not specified)
http://static.njuskalo.hr/images/redizajn/icons/icons-base-categories/icons-main-categories/icon-audio-video-foto.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.njuskalo.hr/images/redizajn/icons/icons-base-categories/icons-main-categories/icon-auto-moto.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.njuskalo.hr/images/redizajn/icons/icons-base-categories/icons-main-categories/icon-blago.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.njuskalo.hr/images/redizajn/icons/icons-base-categories/icons-main-categories/icon-djecji-svijet.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.njuskalo.hr/images/redizajn/icons/icons-base-categories/icons-main-categories/icon-glazbala.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.njuskalo.hr/images/redizajn/icons/icons-base-categories/icons-main-categories/icon-informatika.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.njuskalo.hr/images/redizajn/icons/icons-base-categories/icons-main-categories/icon-knjige.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.njuskalo.hr/images/redizajn/icons/icons-base-categories/icons-main-categories/icon-kucni-ljubimci.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.njuskalo.hr/images/redizajn/icons/icons-base-categories/icons-main-categories/icon-mobiteli.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.njuskalo.hr/images/redizajn/icons/icons-base-categories/icons-main-categories/icon-nautika.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.njuskalo.hr/images/redizajn/icons/icons-base-categories/icons-main-categories/icon-nekretnine.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.njuskalo.hr/images/redizajn/icons/icons-base-categories/icons-main-categories/icon-od-glave-do-pete.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.njuskalo.hr/images/redizajn/icons/icons-base-categories/icons-main-categories/icon-ostalo.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.njuskalo.hr/images/redizajn/icons/icons-base-categories/icons-main-categories/icon-posao.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.njuskalo.hr/images/redizajn/icons/icons-base-categories/icons-main-categories/icon-sportska-oprema.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.njuskalo.hr/images/redizajn/icons/icons-base-categories/icons-main-categories/icon-strojevi-alati.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.njuskalo.hr/images/redizajn/icons/icons-base-categories/icons-main-categories/icon-sve-za-dom.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.njuskalo.hr/images/redizajn/postpone-placeholder.png (expiration not specified)
http://test-script.dotmetrics.net/Scripts/script.v31.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.njuskalo.hr/3d/widgetactual/njuskalo.php (expiration not specified)
http://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-51746.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
http://www.njuskalo.hr/xtcore.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PGS9WM (16 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://ads1.njuskalo.hr/rads/www/delivery/spcjs.php?id=1 (24 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 10.4KiB (14% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static.njuskalo.hr/images/redizajn/icons/icons-social.png?v=1453716092 could save 6.1KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.njuskalo.hr/images/redizajn/icons/icons-base-categories/icons-main-categories/icon-usluge.png?v=1453907645 could save 2.5KiB (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.njuskalo.hr/images/redizajn/icons/icons.png?v=1449242206 could save 943B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/11788462858957018701 could save 861B (3% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.1KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://test-script.dotmetrics.net/door.js?id=922 could save 1.3KiB (36% reduction).
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160126/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 714B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://hr.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 633B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160126/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 532B (2% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.8KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing http://test-script.dotmetrics.net/door.js?id=922 could save 2.8KiB (77% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (10% reduction).

Minifying http://www.njuskalo.hr/ could save 1.6KiB (10% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=L&amp;ai=…w.kwnadlan.com" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">kwnadlan.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.vecernji.hr/" class="link">Večernji list</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button id="js-veza-budi_in" type="button" class="link">Budi in</button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did njuskalo.hr look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 01 Feb 2016 09:35:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=98196sukbr5dhodo6e7j1sesa0; path=/; domain=.njuskalo.hr
Expires: Mon, 20 Dec 1998 01:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
Last-Modified: Mon, 01 Feb 2016 09:35:56 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mx01.vecernji.net 3600
MX mx02.vecernji.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.styria-it.hr
Rname dvozab.styria-it.hr
Serial Number 2011101861
Refresh 900
Retry 600
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
A 193.25.220.113 3516
A 193.25.220.110 3516
NS dns2.styria-it.hr 3514
NS dns1.styria-it.hr 3514

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.hr...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.dns.hr
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

maskoolin.com
0 secs
wwwyoujlzz.com
0 secs
youjyzz.com
0 secs
enterprise.fr
0 secs
motherless.mx
0 secs
ekala.net
0 secs
allsoft***z.com
0 secs
miyo.ca
0 secs
cretehomefinders.com
0 secs
crossovers.ru
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
njuskalo.hr widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.